İlçelerde nüfus sayımı sonuçları :
İlçeToplam nüfusŞehir nüfusuKöy nüfusu
Almus29.0094.40124.608
Artova11.0733.3237.750
Başçiftlik5.0931.7593.334
Erbaa95.65856.81038.848
Niksar64.94134.26230.679
Pazar15.3615.02310.338
Reşadiye40.3198.89231.427
Sulusaray9.5953.4916.104
Tokat Merkez181.262127.98853.274
Turhal87.55363.18124.372
Yeşilyurt11.9215.6306.291
Zile68.93736.15432.783