İlçelerde nüfus sayımı sonuçları :
İlToplam nüfusŞehir nüfusuKöy nüfusu
Adana2.006.6501.611.262395.388
Adıyaman582.762329.060253.702
Afyonkarahisar701.572355.073346.499
Ağrı530.879282.361248.518
Amasya328.674201.331127.343
Ankara4.466.7564.140.890325.866
Antalya1.789.2951.127.634661.661
Artvin168.09291.86076.232
Aydın946.971536.758410.213
Balıkesir1.118.313649.423468.890
Bilecik203.777145.12658.651
Bingöl251.552141.703109.849
Bitlis327.886179.260148.626
Bolu270.417157.938112.479
Burdur251.181148.789102.392
Bursa2.439.8761.979.999459.877
Çanakkale476.128247.443228.685
Çankırı174.012106.08767.925
Çorum549.828340.916208.912
Denizli907.325460.747446.578
Diyarbakır1.460.714855.389605.325
Edirne396.462259.809136.653
Elazığ541.258389.774151.484
Erzincan213.538114.43799.101
Erzurum784.941485.563299.378
Eskişehir724.849625.45399.396
Gaziantep1.560.0231.342.518217.505
Giresun417.505240.367177.138
Gümüşhane130.82560.78170.044
Hakkari246.469136.124110.345
Hatay1.386.224681.665704.559
Isparta419.845274.204145.641
Mersin1.595.9381.056.331539.607
İstanbul12.573.83611.174.2571.399.579
İzmir3.739.3533.175.133564.220
Kars312.205134.726177.479
Kastamonu360.366184.685175.681
Kayseri1.165.088895.253269.835
Kırklareli333.256212.390120.866
Kırşehir223.170147.07376.097
Kocaeli1.437.926894.242543.684
Konya1.959.0821.412.343546.739
Kütahya583.910350.255233.655
Malatya722.065462.569259.496
Manisa1.319.920841.059478.861
Kahramanmaraş1.004.414584.726419.688
Mardin745.778428.611317.167
Muğla766.156310.527455.629
Muş405.509142.913262.596
Nevşehir280.058145.037135.021
Niğde331.677149.696181.981
Ordu715.409395.283320.126
Rize316.252197.167119.085
Sakarya835.222594.114241.108
Samsun1.228.959725.111503.848
Siirt291.528173.770117.758
Sinop198.41299.87298.540
Sivas638.464415.961222.503
Tekirdağ728.396494.342234.054
Tokat620.722350.914269.808
Trabzon740.569396.646343.923
Tunceli84.02254.36929.653
Şanlıurfa1.523.099919.832603.267
Uşak334.115217.267116.848
Van979.671511.678467.993
Yozgat492.127265.531226.596
Zonguldak615.890274.275341.615
Aksaray366.109204.808161.301
Bayburt76.60937.47339.136
Karaman226.049147.21078.839
Kırıkkale280.234230.18950.045
Batman472.487342.452130.035
Şırnak416.001256.352159.649
Bartın182.13158.788123.343
Ardahan112.72135.83576.886
Iğdır181.86697.05484.812
Yalova181.758122.07559.683
Karabük218.463164.07254.391
Kilis118.45782.41936.038
Osmaniye452.880323.536129.344
Düzce323.328157.894165.434